NCYA 2022: Exclusive Profile of Adejumo Opeyemi Maruff

Adejumo Opeyemi Maruff

Meet the winner of Nigeria Campus & Youth Awards 2022 for Mr Personality

Full Name: Adejumo Opeyemi Maruff

Nickname: Hopsymight

Date of Birth: 8/9/1998

Marital Status: Single

About self: A student of a defined personality, focused on developing the immediate environment and the nation as a whole.

Religion: Islam

State of Origin: Oyo state

LGA of Origin: Oyo east

Current Location: Lagos State

Spoken Languages: Yoruba and English

Educational Background:

  • Isradok Nursery and Primary School Mabolaje Oyo (2010)
  • Olivet Baptist High School (jnr and snr) Oyo (2016)
  • Gateway polytechnic saapade, ogun state(National Diploma – 2019)
  • Lagos State Polytechnic, Ikorodu Lagos State (2022) – Environmental Biology
Adejumo Opeyemi Maruff, Mr Personality
Adejumo Opeyemi Maruff- NCYA 2022 Mr Personality

Hobbies/Interests: Chatting, relating with people/politics.

Ideology about Life: “This life can be a better place to live if we have a positive mind and do the right things at the right time.

Career Goal/Life Objective: Environmentalist/impart positively in every individual.

Role Model: Prophet Muhammad (saw)

Mentor: My Beloved Mother

Notable Achievements, Endorsements, and Awards:

  • Award of senior boy in primary school
  • Award of overall best student in junior class
  • Award of best student in certain subject in senior class
  • Award of general Secretary of Mssn Olivet oyo(2015 & 2016)
  • Award of best hoc of slt(2019) Gateway poly saapade.
  • Award of Mr personality by Ncya 2022
  • Award of best hoc environmental biology,laspotech ikorodu
  • Award of Aare(president) of Federation of Oyo state students’ Union laspotech 2022

Personal/Professional Skills: Bread baker.

Contact:

Instagram: @Hopsymight

Contact Email: [email protected]

To get featured in our exclusive interviews or Profiles, Contact Much More 9ja Media via Whatsapp on +2349038281234.

Much More 9ja

This material, and other digital content on this website, may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in whole or in part without prior express written permission from Muchmore9ja.com, Nigeria's Entertainment and Information Website.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

NCYA 2022: Exclusive Profile of Oluwole Ayobami Priscilla

Thu Oct 13 , 2022
Meet the Winner of Nigeria Campus & Youth Awards 2022 for Miss Personality Full Name: Oluwole Ayobami Priscilla Date of Birth: March 26th Marital Status: Single About self: I am Oluwole Ayobami Priscilla, a native of Ogun State. I am a Christian. I’m the second of the five children in […]
Oluwole Ayobami Priscilla

Categories