NCA 2021: Exclusive Profile of Alakpa Obaro Michael

ALAKPA OBARO MICHAEL - NCA 2021 CEO OF THE YEAR

Meet the winner of Nigeria Campus Awards 2021 for CEO of The Year

Full Name: Alakpa Obaro Michael

Nickname: Homie

Marital Status: Single

Religion: Christianity

Date of Birth: 2nd October 1986

Nationality: Nigeria

State of Origin: Delta State

LGA of Origin: Ughelli North

Spoken Languages: English, Delta and Yoruba

Current Location: Ibafo

Educational Background:

  • Aregbe Primary School (1995-2000)
  • Mafoluku Grammar School (2001-2007)
  • Federal Science and Technical College, Yaba (2008-2011)
  • The Polythenic, Ibadan (2012-2016)
ALAKPA OBARO MICHAEL - NCA 2021 CEO OF THE YEAR
ALAKPA OBARO MICHAEL – NCA 2021 CEO OF THE YEAR

Hobbies/Interests: Hanging Out and Traveling.

Ideology about Life: Believe in your dreams and work towards them.

Career Goal/Objective: Philanthropist

Role Model: Mr Tope Olamiti

Notable Achievements, Endorsements, and Awards:

  • Outstanding Student Award (FSTC Yaba) – 2015
  • Best Entertainment brand ( Homie Modelling Agency ) for Ibafo Social Merit Award (ISMA) – 2017
  • Most Outstanding Brand in Ibafo (Homie Entertainment) by Hadibex Productions – 2017
  • Recognition Award (Homie Entertainment) by Nigeria Fashion Television – 2017
  • Appreciation Award for (Homie Modelling Agency) by Sammy T Media – 2017
  • Best Employee of the year Award (Stova Industry Limited) – 2018
  • Most Outstanding Entertainment brand (Homie Entertainment) in Ibafo by Sammy T Media – 2019
  • CEO of the Year (Homie Modelling Agency) by Nigeria Campus Awards 2021

Personal/Professional Skill: Content Creator, Model Manager

Social Media/Contact:

Instagram Username: @homie_ent

Contact Email: [email protected]

To get featured in our exclusive interviews or Profiles, Contact Much More 9ja Media via Whatsapp on +2349038281234.

Much More 9ja

This material, and other digital content on this website, may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in whole or in part without prior express written permission from Muchmore9ja.com, Nigeria's Entertainment and Information Website.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

Exclusive: Meet Daniel Segboru Emmanuel

Thu Sep 9 , 2021
Much More 9ja is 4, Meet Daniel Segboru Emmanuel, Our CEO/Founder. Profile Brief Daniel Segboru Emmanuel fondly called Dans by peers and close associates is an indigene of Nembe in Bayelsa State, the Glory of all lands. The fast-rising online entrepreneur born on the 27th Day of March into a […]
Daniel Segboru Emmanuel

Categories