NCYA 2022: Exclusive Profile of Aminu Oyindamola Anuoluwapo

Aminu Oyindamola Anuoluwapo - NCYA 2022 Most Intelligent Student

Meet the winner of Nigeria Campus & Youth Awards 2022 for Most Intelligent Student

Full Name: Aminu Oyindamola Anuoluwapo

Nickname: Emerald

Date of Birth: 27/06/1993

Marital Status: Single

About self: I am Aminu Oyindamola, a graduate of Moshood Abiola Polytechnic, Ogun State. I’m a marketing professional and an educationist. A lover of God and hard work.

Religion: Christianity

State of Origin: Ogun state

LGA of Origin: Abeokuta North

Current Location: Lagos State

Spoken Languages: Yoruba and English

Educational Background:

  • Moshood Abiola Polytechnic, Ogun State – Marketing (2022)
  • Oshodi high school: Secondary School Certificate (SSCE) 2003-2009
  • St John Catholic Primary School: 1997-2003
Aminu Oyindamola Anuoluwapo - NCYA 2022 Most Intelligent Student
Aminu Oyindamola Anuoluwapo – NCYA 2022 Most Intelligent Student

Hobbies/Interests: Traveling, Listening to Music, Singing.

Ideology about Life: “Make improvements, not excuses; Do not fear failure but rather fear not trying.”

Career Goal/Life Objective: Marketing Strategist/Consultant

Role Model: Dr Olawale Omobaorun (HOD Marketing Department, Moshood Abiola Polytechnic)

Mentor: Mr. Aminu Omotayo

Notable Achievements, Endorsements, and Awards:

  • 2016: Best student, marketing department ND 1
  • 2019: Best Staff, Unlimited Greatness school
  • 2020: Zonal Youth Vice president, Rccg Showers of blessing
  • 2020: Best student marketing department HND 1
  • 2021: Best Graduating student Marketing department HND 2
  • 2021: Overall best student marketing department HND
  • 2021: Vice president, IQ club Moshood Abiola Polytechnic

Personal/Professional Skills:

  • Good Interpersonal skills.
  • Excellent organizational ability.
  • Ability to manage situations effectively.
  • Good Leadership skills.
  • Willingness to learn and highly trainable.
  • Ability to work independently and in a team to achieve collective goals.

Contact:

Instagram: @pwettyemerald27

Twitter: @mohyor27

Contact Email: [email protected]

To get featured in our exclusive interviews or Profiles, Contact Much More 9ja Media via Whatsapp on +2349038281234.

Much More 9ja

This material, and other digital content on this website, may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in whole or in part without prior express written permission from Muchmore9ja.com, Nigeria's Entertainment and Information Website.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

Story: Wrong Move (A Pidgin Story) - Episode 4

Tue Oct 11 , 2022
As I wan call Chichi, I carry my car comot for road go one side. She tell me say dem too don dey road and don almost reach there. I still ask if dem no forget anything, make we for no jonz. I think say na the happy wey I dey […]
Wrong Move Pidgin Story

Categories