NCA 2021: Exclusive Profile of Oke Solomon

OKE SOLOMON

Meet the winner of Nigeria Campus Awards 2021 for Best Actor of the Year

Full Name: Oke Solomon

About self: A Student of English, Adeyemi College of Education, Ondo.

Nickname: YOUNGSTAR

Marital Status: Single

Religion: Christianity

Date of Birth: 27/05/2000

Nationality: Nigeria

State of Origin: Ondo State

LGA of Origin: Irele

Current Location: Ondo

Spoken Languages: English and Yoruba

Educational Background:

  • UNIQUE NATIONAL GROUP OF SCHOOLS ODE IRELE
  • COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, ODE IRELE
  • ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (ENGLISH)
OKE SOLOMON
OKE SOLOMON – BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR

Hobbies/Interests: Acting and writing

Ideology about Life: Life is like an echo, you get what you give.

Role Model: LATEEF ADEDIMEJI

Notable Achievements, Endorsements, and Awards:

  • MACMILLAN BEST STUDENT IN MATHEMATICS 2009
  • BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR (NCA, 2021)

Personal/Professional Skills: ACTING

Social Media/Contact:

Instagram Username: @ifeoluwa_oke

Contact Email: [email protected]

To get featured in our exclusive interviews or Profiles, Contact Much More 9ja Media via Whatsapp on +2349038281234.

Much More 9ja

This material, and other digital content on this website, may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in whole or in part without prior express written permission from Muchmore9ja.com, Nigeria's Entertainment and Information Website.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

4th Anniversary Celebration / Miss Noble Queen 2021 Grand Finale Event

Mon Sep 20 , 2021
Anniversary!!! Join us live on Instagram as we mark our 4th Year Brand Anniversary in grand style! Highlight of the Event includes unveiling of our next Brand Ambassador. 4th Anniversary Celebration / Miss Noble Queen 2021 Grand Finale Event Featuring: A talk on Personal Branding Entertainment Giveaways Unveiling Miss Noble […]
4th Anniversary Celebration / Miss Noble Queen 2021 Grand Finale Event

Categories