Exclusive: Nigeria Campus Awards 2021 Nominees

Nigeria Campus Awards 2021

CAMPUS CATEGORIES:

BEST ARTISTE ON CAMPUS

  • IDOWU SHAKIRU RICHIEANA – LASPOTECH
  • SHABBABGN- FUO
  • YUNGEST PRINZ – OGITECH

BEST COMEDIAN ON CAMPUS

  • FAKOREDE OLUWAFUNMILAYO OPEYEMI – MAPOLY

BEST ENTERTAINER ON CAMPUS

  • DISU OLADIMEJI EZEKIEL – MAPOLY
  • HYPELOBATAN OF MAPOLY – MAPOLY
  • KHOOL HYPEMAN – AOPE
  • SEUN FIZLE – MAPOLY

BEST FEMALE ARTISTE ON CAMPUS

  • IKI-EBIEROMA – FUPRE
  • SEDOMINNA – LASU

BEST GRAPHIC DESIGNER ON CAMPUS

  • ADEJARE PHILIP I – OAU
  • EMMY GRAFIX- OAUSTECH
  • OGUNSEMOWO SAMUEL – MAPOLY
  • PHIL-X CONCEPTS – UNIABUJA
  • SMOOTHIE DESIGNS – FUPRE

BEST PHOTOGRAPHER ON CAMPUS

  • HOMMY PHOTOGRAPHY – MAPOLY
  • MUSA ANNABEL DOOTER – BSUM
  • OJOVBO JONATHAN OGHENETEGA – LASPOTECH
  • UTIBE UTUK – UNIUYO
  • YUSUF ISMAIL BABATUNDE – LASPOTECH

BEST PR ON CAMPUS

  • AKINYEMI MARVELLOUS – LAUTECH
  • HEMJAY MEDIA – LASPOTECH
  • FUNAAB MOUTHPIECE – FUNAAB
  • ONABANJO TOHEEB NAIJAVOICE – GAPOSA

BEST RAPPER ON CAMPUS

  • PHIL-X – UNIABUJA

BEST STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

  • AGADAMA EMMANUEL E. – FUO
  • JOSEPH UDOUSO – UNIJOS
  • KEHINDE OLUWATOBI PHILIP (ENORMOUS) – FUOYE
  • SAKARIYAU AJIBOLA (GUCCI) – UI
  • SHORUNKE AJIBOLA DAVID – MAPOLY

BEST WRITER ON CAMPUS

  • ABDULWAHEED SOFIULLAHI – UDUSOK
  • ABIRHIRE BLESSING – FUPRE
  • ANEKE SOCHI CYRIACUS – UNN
  • ENYO DINTA – FUO
  • SALAWU OLARENWAJU JOSEPH – FUTMINNA

BIG, BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL

  • ABIMBOLA RUKAYAT MARY – MAPOLY
  • OLATOYE OYINDAMOLA – GAPOSA

CAMPUS BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

  • ABRAHAM EJEH (TMHNATIONBLOG.COM.NG) – KSU
  • AKPEH DONALD (PLAYSUBTLY.COM) – FUPRE
  • DAVID NATHANIEL OGBORU (FUPRE GIST) – FUPRE
  • ITODO NELSON OBINNA (9IZEVIBES.COM) – UNN
  • TELLA DARE (REALLIFEGIST.COM) – POLYIBADAN

CAMPUS MODEL OF THE YEAR

  • AKANI SILVERA ADAEZE – RSU
  • DAVES MERCY TIMILEHIN – OOU
  • HRM QUEEN ROSEMARY CHINTUWA – ABIAPOLY

CAMPUS SPORT-MAN/WOMAN

  • EZURUIKE AUGUSTINE CHINALU – UNIPORT
  • JOSEPH OGHENERUKEVWE EDEGWARE – FUO
  • OLABIYI SAMUEL – MAPOLY

CHARISMATIC LEADER ON CAMPUS

  • ABDULSALAM SOFIYAT – MAPOLY
  • COMRADE OYEBOLA ALAGAIBILE – GAPOSA
  • OGALA OSE LUCKY – AAU
  • UFELE CHRIS – UNN

ENTERPRISING STUDENT OF THE YEAR

  • ADELEYE RIDWON – NOUN
  • AJETOMOBI FAITHFUL – MAAUN
  • OLAWALE VALENTINE – UNIMED
  • OSISANYA FATAI – LASU
  • TEEKAY – FUPRE

MISS PERSONALITY

  • AYUBA PLANGNAN – UDUSOK
  • MERCY LEAM – UNIABUJA
  • MUNACHI – UNIABUJA
  • NANA TUMAKA – IBBU
  • SANNI KABIRAT MOTUNRAYO – FUNAAB

MOST CREATIVE STUDENT

  • EMMANUEL KOSEMANI – MAPOLY
  • MUSTAPHA FOLUSHO – LCU
  • OGUNSANYA SALIMOT OLUWATOSIN – MAPOLY
  • OLUWAKAYODE JAMES AYOBAMI – LASPOTECH
  • SHIMSENGE TILENENGE ISAAC – FUKASHER

MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT

  • ALAO TEMITOPE BAMIDELE – LASPOTECH
  • BABATUNDE ADEOLA BABS – MAPOLY
  • ISAAC TRUST LACKNWI – TSU
  • OJO ADEWUMI MOSES – GAPOSA
  • OKPARA BENJAMIN – FUO

MOST INTELLIGENT STUDENT

  • CHINEKE CAJETHAN – ABSU
  • ILORI OLUWATOBILOBA – LASPOTECH
  • OLABIYI EMMANUEL – FUTA

MOST RESOURCEFUL STUDENT

  • AKINTAJU IBUKUN JUDAH – LASPOTECH
  • HASSAN HUSSAIN MUHAMMAD – FUD
  • OGUNDANA ELIJAH – FUOYE
  • OWOLABI BOLAJI – GAPOSA
  • YELLOWE SUNDAY – LASPOTECH

MOST TALENTED ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  • FRESH LEKHAS – MAPOLY
  • JAMES MATTHEW – ATBU
  • NELLIZO – BSUM
  • NIKKY YOUNG – MAPOLY
  • OKIKI STEPHEN OLANIRAN (OKIS) – MAPOLY
  • SHEDRACK URIM (RAYZ DEE) – CRUTECH

MR PERSONALITY

  • ADIMBA NZUBE – MTI
  • BAMIGBADE HEZEKIAH ADESINA (OPTIMISTIC SHIZZY) – MAPOLY
  • ELDER OLAMIDE OJELADE – MAPOLY
  • PETER OLADEJI – FUOYE
  • SAMUEL CHIKWE – AAU

NEXT RATED ARTISTE ON CAMPUS

  • AMOS VICTOR ATARI – UNIILORIN
  • JABSTIX – UNIMAID
  • OLALEYE SHALOM (TROY OMO IYA IJO) – MAPOLY
  • ROLANDO – UNICAL

POLITICAL ICON ON CAMPUS

  • ASHAM JAMES TERNGU – BSUM
  • CLEMENT SILAS DA’AR (CHINEX) – FCEPANKSHIN
  • OKANU DANIEL – IMSU
  • OKEREKE AJAH CHIMAOBI – UNICAL
  • OSENI U. AJIBOLA (HONOURABLE) – GAPOSA

YOUTH CATEGORIES:

BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR

  • DAVPEE CROWN
  • DHILARIOUS OMO EGBA
  • ISMAILA IBRAHIM BABATUNDE
  • LUCKY KABOWEI
  • OKE SOLOMON

BEST ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

  • OYINDAMOLA ABDULAZEEZ

BEST MC OF THE YEAR

  • MC BAM
  • MC BARRACKOMED
  • MC WOLLET

CEO OF THE YEAR

  • ALAKPA OBARO MICHAEL (HOMIE MODELLING AGENCY)
  • DASHOWBOI (STAR MUSIC AWARDS)
  • KING NOBLE (MISTER_MISS_ADORABLE_NIGERIA)
  • OLUWASHOGO (SUPREMEGUARDS)

CINEMATOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

  • BABATUNDE OLUWAGBENGA JOSEPH (YMC)
  • OGUNLEYE MUSTAPHA OLAJIDE
  • OLAWALE OBISESAN
  • OLUWAKAYODE JAMES AYOBAMI

DJ OF THE YEAR

  • DJ AEBOLA SMASH
  • DJ ELIANO
  • DJ KAZY
  • DJ KENNY
  • DJ SPYDEE

ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

  • BANJO TAIWO OLUWASEUN
  • OLAYINKA ABDULKAREEM H.
  • RIAM FRUITS AND MORE
  • ROSEMARY GODSWILL

GOSPEL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  • AUSTINPRAIZE
  • BLAZE EJEH
  • ERIEWE DAVID (DAVID KINGS)
  • TEMILOLUWA OLAGUNJU

MEDIA PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

  • ADEPOJU AYOMIKUN (DAWHITELOADED)
  • ROTIMI BABATUNDE ROLLADOS (BEBE MUSILIU PRODUCTION)

MODEL OF THE YEAR

  • DESHEWA ADEBAYO
  • EMMANUELLA ROWLAND
  • KOROH MERCY
  • OLUKOYA BLESSING
  • ROWDY SAGE

MOST CREATIVE YOUTH

  • ABDULWAHEED ABDULHAKEEM TAIWO
  • ADEDIPE IYANUOLUWAPO ADERINSOLA (MOR)
  • BALOGUN OLAMIDE
  • SOPITAN TEMILOLUWA (TAYMEE)

MOST EXPENSIVE YOUTH

  • NKEIRUKA FAVOUR KALU

MOST INDUSTRIOUS YOUTH

  • ADEKOYA OLUWASEGUN JOHNSON
  • ADESANYA OPEOLUWA ADESHOLA
  • ESIMEKARA JOACHIM UCHECHUKWU
  • MORAKINYO FREDRICK SOLEDAYO
  • NNYAMAH KAMSIYO NKASIOBI

MOST RESOURCEFUL YOUTH

  • ADEJARE OBASANJO
  • BOLUWATIFE ODEYALE
  • ODUTOLA FEMI

MUSIC ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  • B REIGN
  • KING ULTIMATE ADETUNJI
  • LIGHT
  • LYRICAL HAYZEED
  • MIKEWHITE
  • PAPPY CRAIG

ONLINE SHOP OF THE YEAR

  • BBB_KOLLECTIONS

POLITICAL ACTIVIST OF THE YEAR

  • ADEOLA RIDWAN ADEMOLA (U.B.A)
  • ADERIBIGBE BABATUNDE ADAMS (BABALAKIN)
  • IWALESIN AFEEZ A.

YOUTH PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

  • AJIBOLA OLUWASANMI
  • DANIEL SEGBORU EMMANUEL
  • ONYISHI TEGA
  • OSENI AFEEZ OLABOOYE (L-PRINCE)

YOUTHLED ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR

  • IMPACTFIELD GLOBAL YOUTH INITIATIVE
  • SELFLESS MAVERICKS AWAKENING RAPID TRANSFORMATION GANG (SMART-GANG)

Voting holds online from June 7th – July 9th 2021 via www.muchmore9ja.com/awards

Much More 9ja

This material, and other digital content on this website, may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in whole or in part without prior express written permission from Muchmore9ja.com, Nigeria's Entertainment and Information Website.

15 thoughts on “Exclusive: Nigeria Campus Awards 2021 Nominees

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

Become our next Model of the month - June 2021 Edition

Wed Jun 9 , 2021
Much More 9ja Presents Model of the MonthOnline Photo Contest June 2021 Edition Are you beautiful?Are you smart?Do you think you have what it takes to become the next super model?If your answer is Yes then this opportunity is for you. You stand the chance of winning: Exclusive Cash PrizesInterviewsMedia […]
Model of the Month Contest June 2021

Categories